Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Rooftop pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Badminton | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Steam room |
| Shuttle Free shuttle service | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's pool Children's play area Game room |
The 1-room Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros Tamandare is located in Tamandare, within a 6-km distance of Sao Jose Church, and pampers guests with a steam room, a sauna, and an indoor pool. The 47 m² apartment lies in Boa Viagem, which is known for its long namesake beach, flanked by a boardwalk and lively Shopping Recife mall, in the vicinity of the Chapel of São Benedito.
The apartment is in a beach area of Tamandare. Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros offers a beachfront location approximately a 15-minute ride from the Saint Peter Mother Church - Parish.
The accommodation offers a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, as well as comforts like air conditioning. At the apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers in the bathroom. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.
Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchen, Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros also offers a dining area. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness centre offered by the property. An indoor swimming pool can be found at this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Aver o Mar3444 km
- Sao Benedito Church160 km
- Igreja de Nossa Senhora de Guadalupe1363 km
- Supermercado Barramares3657 km
- Mirante3048 km
- Capela de Sao Benedito118 km
- Carneiros Beach922 km
- Airports
- Guararapes Airport89 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Private beach
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Indoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa centre
- Spa lounge
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Tennis
- Badminton
- Public Bath
- Shallow end
Services
- Free shuttle service
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros?
Guests of Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Sao Jose Church, placed approximately 6 km away. Other sights are Capela de Sao Benedito (1.2 km) as well as Igreja Matriz- Paroquia de Sao Pedro Catholic Church (7 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros?
A stay at Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros begins at $98. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros?
At Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of the accommodation can relax with a steam room, a sauna, and an indoor pool. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros come with a kitchen?
Yes, Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros provides an equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros?
Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros is composed of 47 square meters. - ❓
Does Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Flat Melhor Vista De Carneiros features a swimming pool.